Saturday, 16 September 2017

Presentation Award Photos

Please feel free to copy any of your photos and thank you once again for entering the 2017 Spring Garden Competition.

Julie Worland & Jeff Klepzig - Best Roundabout
Cnr Earl & Albany Streets



Julie Worland & Mayor Denise Knight

Coramba Public School 2nd Best Native Garden

Kororo Public School 1st Best Native Garden

St Augustine's Primary 2nd Whole School Garden

Kulai Preschool 1st Whole School Garden

Paul Worland & Sue Harris Best Tourist Accommodation

2nd Sawtell Catholic Care, Whole Garden of hospitals, churches, clubs and commercially operated retirement estates and nursing homes

Paul Worland & Bill Le Page 1st The Lakes Retirement Village Whole Garden
of hospitals, churches, clubs and commercially operated retirement estates
and nursing homes

1st Fresh Dental, Garden of industrial/commercial premises

Steve McGrane & Yvette Smith 2nd Best Garden Feature
'Rainforest Retreat'

Denise & Ken Ferne, 1st Best Garden Feature, Gabion Wall

Steve McGrane & Anita White, 1st New Home/New Garden

Ray Featherstone Highly Commended large vegetable garden

Petra & Rob Clague 2nd Large vegetable garden

Mary Duroux 2nd Small vegetable garden

Betty Durler 1st Small vegetable garden

Pat Smith 2nd Most attractive front garden

Julia Crompton 2nd Garden maintained by disabled person

Anita White 1st Garden maintained by disabled person

John Witten, 2nd Patio, courtyard or balcony garden

Bill Le Page accepting on behalf of Jann Fulton 1st Patio, courtyard or balcony garden

Peter Kimber accepting on behalf of Green Garden Villas
Whole garden of complex operating under a
Body Corporate structure

Julia Crompton 1st Home garden, caravan or relocatable/mobile home

Alfred Jones, Highly Commended, Home garden on rented property

Lynette Barnett, 2nd Home garden on rented property

Mary Duroux, 1st Home garden on rented property

John Witten, 2nd Home garden, maintained by entrants over 75 years of age

Yvette Smith equal 2nd, Home garden
block size over 4001 square metres

Laurel & Keith Taylor, equal 2nd
Home garden block size over 4001 square metres

Denise & Ken Ferne, 1st Home garden block
size over 4001 square metres

Mandy Darley & Richard Shaw, 2nd Home garden,
block size 601 to 1000 square metres

Judith Jackson, 1st Home garden,block size 601 to 1000 square metres

Barbara Porteous, 2nd Home garden
block size up to 600 square metres

Judy Luckie, 1st Home garden
block size up to 600 square metres

Annette & Laurie Gardner, 2nd Home garden, owner/occupier
of strata or community title dwelling

Mary Booth, 1st Home garden, owner/occupier of
strata or community title dwelling

Sue Young, President CHGC, Mayor Denise Knight
Fresh Dental Waterwise C

Petra & Rob Clague Waterwise B

Judith Jackson, Waterwise A

Ray Featherstone, Encouragement Award
Mayor Denise Knight &
Ray Feathersone

Mayor Denise Knight, Denise & Ken Ferne Champion Garden 2017

No comments :

Post a Comment